Moss Valley Bowl 18th & 19th August 2018

By |August 20th, 2018|

Overall Winner

Tudor Foulkes 73 – 13 = 60

0 – 12

1st – Mr Captain    68 – 6 = 62

2nd – Oswyn Roberts      71 – 8 = 63

3rd – Neil L Roberts 76 – 12 = 64

13 – 28

1st – Wal Browett      81 – 19 = 61

2nd – Gareth Pierce     81 –17 = 64(B9)

3rd –  Keith Jones  81 – 17  = 64

CSS 65 BOTH DAYS

 

Tudor House Trophy 11th August & 12th August 2018

By |August 13th, 2018|

Overall Winner

Ian Lewis(12) 68 + 61 = 129

0 – 12

1st – Mr Captain(6)  66 + 65 = 131(B9)

2nd – Richard Cowell(7)  66 + 65 = 131(B18)

3rd – Dylan Jones(6) 65 + 67 = 132

13 – 28

1st – Ken Wright(13) 65 + 66 = 131

2nd- Joe Jones(15) 62 + 70 = 132

3rd – Haydn Ellis(19) 66 + 70 = 136

Amended Result

Apologies  Kev

 

CSS 66 SAT 65 SUN

D P Lloyd Davies Trophy 4th & 5th August 2018

By |August 6th, 2018|

Overall Winner

Tudor Foulkes  39 Pts

0 – 12

1st – Vince Gill 37Pts(B1)

2nd – Mr Captain   37Pts(B9)

3rd – Graham Lowe  37Pts

13 – 28

1st – John M Hughes   36Pts

2nd – Glyn Humphreys    35Pts(B9)

3rd – Ian V Evans     35Pts(B6)

CSS   66 BOTH DAYS

Bartlett Bragg 36 Hole Club Championship

By |July 18th, 2018|

OVERALL WINNER AND CLUB CHAMPION

Gethin Carrington Roberts 66 +73 = 139

2nd – Andy Gosse 70+ 71 = 141

CSS 66 BOTH DAYS

Veterans Cup 14th & 15 July 2018

By |July 10th, 2018|

Overall Winner

Kevin Roberts 70 – 9 = 61

0 – 12

1st – Geoff Gill     73 – 10 = 63

2nd – Mr Captain       72 – 6 = 66(B9)

3rd – Ray Kennedy 78 – 12 = 66

13 – 28

1st – Ian V Evans       80 – 17 = 63

2nd – Glyn Humphreys      79 –14 = 65(B9)

3rd –  Wyn Roberts  93 – 28 = 65

CSS 66 BOTH DAYS

 

 

Hill Cup 30th June & 1st July 2018

By |July 6th, 2018|

Overall Winner

Pete Blundell (14)  5 UP

0 – 12

1st – John Lewis (12)  4 up

2nd – Richard Cowell (8) 3 up

3rd – Dylan V Evans(10)   1 up

13 – 28

1st – David Roberts(23) 4 up

2nd – Joe Jones(16) 3 up(B9)

3rd – Iwan Ellis(13)  3 up(B9)

 

Balls for 2s –

John Lewis(2), Pete Blundell, Peter Hodson, John Wilson

Elwyn Peters and Kevin Roberts

 

CSS   65 BOTH DAYS

Captains Day 23rd June 2018

By |June 23rd, 2018|

Overall Winner

Alan Padmore 42 Pts

2nd  – Scott Evans 38 Pts

3rd – Richard Cowell    37 Pts(B9)

4th- Gareth Griffiths   37Pts

5th- Adam Fitzsimmons 36pts(B9)

6th- Huw Roberts 36 Pts(B6)

7th- Ian Lewis 36 Pts(B9)

8th- Idris Roberts 36 Pts

Longest Drive  Gethin Carrington Roberts

Nearest the pin 7th  Phil Evans

Nearest the pin 18th Richard Cowell

Guest Prize Richard Ashbrook 38 Pts

Rowlands Cup 9th & 10th June 2018

By |June 10th, 2018|

Overall Winner

Mike Price 70 – 9 =61(B9)

0 – 12

1st – Gethin C Roberts      69 – 8 = 61

2nd – Neil L Roberts       76 – 12 = 64

3rd – Simon Gill              77 – 12 = 65(B9)

13 – 28

1st – Ian Lewis 76 – 14 = 62

2nd – David Roberts  89 –25 = 64

3rd – Alan Foster 87 – 22 = 65

CSS 66 SAT 67 SUN

David Williams Memorial Trophy 2nd & 3rd June 2018

By |June 4th, 2018|

 

Overall Winner

Scott Evans  39 Pts(B9)

0 – 12

1st – Kevin Roberts 38Pts

2nd –Nigel Roberts   37Pts(B9)

3rd – Richard Cowell  37Pts

13 – 28

1st – Gareth Griffiths   39Pts

2nd – Jeff Wheeler    38Pts

3rd – Alan Padmore 37Pts

CSS   66 BOTH DAYS

Ford Trophy 26th & 27th May 2018

By |May 28th, 2018|

Overall Winner

Graham Lowe 73 – 12 =61

0 – 12

1st – Dylan V Evans      73 – 10 = 63(B9)

2nd –Ray Kennedy       75 – 12 = 63

3rd – Mr Captain          70 – 6 = 64

13 – 28

1st – Scott Evans 82 – 18 = 64(B9)

2nd – Keith Jones    82 – 18 = 64

3rd – Gareth Griffiths 80 – 15 = 65

CSS 66 BOTH DAYS