May
23
Wed
2018
**GUW Medal – Lady Captains Millenium Trophy
May 23 all-day
**GUW Medal - Lady Captains Millenium Trophy

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

May
25
Fri
2018
N.W.CH.SH. V Harlech – Home – 1.00pm
May 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
N.W.CH.SH. V Harlech - Home - 1.00pm

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

May
26
Sat
2018
**Ford Trophy
May 26 all-day
**Ford Trophy

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

May
27
Sun
2018
**Ford Trophy
May 27 all-day
**Ford Trophy

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

May
30
Wed
2018
Angela Stuart Stableford Trophy
May 30 all-day
Angela Stuart Stableford Trophy

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

Jun
2
Sat
2018
D Williams Memorial Trophy – Stableford
Jun 2 all-day
D Williams Memorial Trophy - Stableford

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

Jun
3
Sun
2018
D Williams Memorial Trophy – Stableford
Jun 3 all-day
D Williams Memorial Trophy - Stableford

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to Competitors

Jun
6
Wed
2018
**GUW Medal – D & F Coronation Medal
Jun 6 all-day
**GUW Medal - D & F Coronation Medal

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

Jun
8
Fri
2018
Gents Captain V Ladies Captain – 9 Hole Match – Course Closed 6pm
Jun 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm

COURSE OPEN UNTIL 6.00pm

Jun
9
Sat
2018
**Rowlands Cup – G/L
Jun 9 all-day
**Rowlands Cup - G/L

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

Jun
10
Sun
2018
**Rowlands Cup – am only – Course Closed at 1.00pm
Jun 10 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
DGU Match V Clays – HOME – Course Closed 1pm – 5pm
Jun 10 @ 1:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Jun
13
Wed
2018
Springman Bowl – 4 Ball Betterball
Jun 13 all-day
Springman Bowl - 4 Ball Betterball

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

Jun
14
Thu
2018
Bromborough Ladies – Visiting Party – Course Closed 10am – 4pm
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Bromborough Ladies - Visiting Party - Course Closed 10am - 4pm

Course Closed 10am – 4pm

Jun
16
Sat
2018
Lady Captain’s Day – Course Closed
Jun 16 all-day
Jun
18
Mon
2018
Laird V Padeswood & Buckley Away 12.30pm
Jun 18 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Laird V Padeswood & Buckley Away 12.30pm

COURSE OPEN

N.W.CH.SH.V Mold – Away – 1.00pm
Jun 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
N.W.CH.SH.V Mold - Away - 1.00pm

COURSE OPEN

Jun
20
Wed
2018
Jublilee Stableford Cup
Jun 20 all-day
Jublilee Stableford Cup

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

Jun
22
Fri
2018
Captain’s Day Preparation – Course Closed
Jun 22 all-day
Captain's Day Preparation - Course Closed

COURSE CLOSED

Jun
23
Sat
2018
Captain’s Day
Jun 23 all-day
Captain's Day

COURSE CLOSED

Jun
24
Sun
2018
DGU Junior Order of Merit – 30 Players – Tee 11am – 12.30pm
Jun 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
DGU Junior Order of Merit - 30 Players - Tee 11am - 12.30pm

Tee Reserved 11am – 12.30pm

Jun
25
Mon
2018
Freeman Trophy – 9 Hole Eclectic – Ladies 55 Men 60
Jun 25 all-day

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to competitors

Jun
26
Tue
2018
Freeman Trophy – 9 Hole Eclectic – Ladies 55 Men 60
Jun 26 all-day

Freeman Trophy – 9 Hole Eclectic – Ladies 55 Men 60

Jun
27
Wed
2018
**GUW Medal Challenge Bowl
Jun 27 all-day
**GUW Medal Challenge Bowl

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to Competitors

Freeman Trophy – 9 Hole Eclectic – Ladies 55 Men 60
Jun 27 all-day

COURSE OPEN – Please give priority to Competitors